WalRadio

Frisbee Tournaments

I kept a short record of all the frisbee tournaments I've attended. It was originally designed as a reminder to myself of my frisbee history, but here it is for all to see.

I've attended a total of 187 tournaments.

Details of all tournaments in one big page.

As a player

  1. Melbourne Hat XIV - The Super Hat: Australia, 01/12/2002 - 02/12/2002
  2. Seeds of Doom: Australia, 26/01/2003 - 27/01/2003
  3. Bra Cup: Australia, 15/02/2003
  4. Border Classic: Australia, 08/03/2003 - 09/03/2003
  5. Banana Republic: Australia, 29/03/2003 - 30/03/2003
  6. Terrigal Towel - Phoenix Towel: Australia, 15/03/2003 - 16/03/2003
  7. The Last Call: Australia, 13/04/2003
  8. Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 24/04/2003 - 27/04/2003
  9. Savage Sevens: Australia, //2003
  10. 2nd Indoor Tournament: Australia, //2003
  11. 3rd Indoor Tournament: Australia, //2003
  12. Halibut: Australia, //2003
  13. Joint Sitting: Australia, 30/08/2003 - 31/08/2003
  14. Glastonbury: England, 20/09/2003 - 21/09/2003
  15. Tassie Two-Hat V: Australia, //2003
  16. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 24/10/2003 - 26/10/2003
  17. Melbourne Hat XV - the True Blue Aussie Hat: Australia, 06/12/2003 - 07/12/2003
  18. Seeds of Doom: Australia, 25/01/2004 - 26/01/2004
  19. Border Classic: Australia, 21/02/2004 - 22/02/2004
  20. The Bra Cup: Australia, 28/02/2004
  21. Banana Republic: Australia, 06/03/2004 - 07/03/2004
  22. Terrigal Towel IX: Australia, 13/03/2004 - 14/03/2004
  23. April Fools: Australia, 03/04/2004 - 04/04/2004
  24. Australian National Ultimate Championships: Australia, 23/04/2004 - 26/04/2004
  25. Indoor Hat: Australia, 29/05/2004
  26. The Gladstone Crusade II: Australia, 12/06/2004 - 13/06/2004
  27. Wyntre Roots: Australia, 18/09/2004 - 19/09/2004
  28. Tassie Two-Hat VI: Australia, 09/10/2004
  29. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 15/10/2004 - 17/10/2004
  30. Indoor Tri-Series II 1: Australia, 31/10/2004
  31. Barbados Hat 2004: Barbados, 23/11/2004 - 25/11/2004
  32. Melbourne Hat XVI - The Hat With No Theme: Australia, 04/12/2004 - 05/12/2004
  33. The Longest Day 2004: Australia, 19/12/2004
  34. Disc Fools: Australia, 22/01/2005 - 23/01/2005
  35. Border Classic: Australia, 12/02/2005 - 13/02/2005
  36. Fields of Doom: Australia, 20/02/2005
  37. Terrigal Towel X: Australia, 05/03/2005 - 06/03/2005
  38. Eastern Regionals 2005: Australia, 12/03/2005 - 13/03/2005
  39. Sydney NL3/2L3: Australia, 02/04/2005 - 03/04/2005
  40. Australian Ultimate Championship 2005: Australia, 23/04/2005 - 26/04/2005
  41. Sydney Indoor Hat II: Australia, 15/05/2005
  42. Savage Sevens: Australia, 12/06/2005
  43. FSL 25th Anniversary Hat: Switzerland, 18/06/2005 - 19/06/2005
  44. The Hills Hoist: Australia, 28/08/2005
  45. Singapore Open: Singapore, 17/09/2005 - 18/09/2005
  46. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 21/10/2005 - 23/10/2005
  47. NSUT XX: Finland, 10/12/2005 - 11/12/2005
  48. Kiek 'n de Kok: Estonia, 25/03/2006 - 26/03/2006
  49. Paganello: Italy, 14/04/2006 - 17/04/2006
  50. Pirita/Pärnu Hat: Estonia, 15/06/2006 - 16/06/2006
  51. European Club Championship Qualifiers (NE Region): Finland, 26/08/2006 - 27/08/2006
  52. Baltic Ultimate Championships: Lithuania, 23/09/2006 - 24/09/2006
  53. World Ultimate Club Championships: Australia, 11/11/2006 - 18/11/2006
  54. Melbourne Hat XVIII - The Hangover Hat : Australia, 02/12/2006 - 03/12/2006
  55. The Longest Day: Australia, 17/12/2006
  56. Diskapital IX - Return to the Gulag: Australia, 06/01/2007 - 07/01/2007
  57. Eastern Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 10/03/2007 - 11/03/2007
  58. Terrigal Towel XII: Australia, 17/03/2007 - 18/03/2007
  59. Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 22/04/2007 - 25/04/2007
  60. The Ultimate Stampede: Australia, 12/05/2007 - 13/05/2007
  61. Midwinter Solstice: Australia, 14/07/2007
  62. NSW Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 25/08/2007 - 16/08/2007
  63. Hills Hoist II: Australia, 16/09/2007
  64. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 05/10/2007 - 07/10/2007
  65. Melbourne Hat XIX - The Top Hat: Australia, 01/12/2007 - 02/12/2007
  66. Longest Day: Australia, 16/12/2007
  67. Diskapital X: Australia, 05/01/2008 - 06/01/2008
  68. Share the Love: Australia, 17/02/2008
  69. Terrigal Towel XIII - The Reggae Hat: Australia, 08/03/2008 - 09/03/2008
  70. Eastern Regional Championships: Australia, 15/03/2008 - 16/03/2008
  71. Australian National Championships: Australia, 24/04/2008 - 27/04/2008
  72. Pärnu Beach Hat: Estonia, 13/06/2008
  73. Jürmalas Bite: Latvia, 14/06/2008 - 15/06/2008
  74. Whose Baby: Czech Republic, 19/07/2008 - 20/07/2008
  75. NSW Mixed Championships: Australia, 14/09/2008
  76. Savage Sevens: Australia, 12/10/2008
  77. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 18/10/2008 - 20/10/2008
  78. Summer Fling: Australia, 07/12/2008
  79. Melbourne Hat XX - The Bond Hat: Australia, 13/12/2008 - 14/12/2008
  80. DisKapital XI - The Bay of Pigs: Australia, 10/01/2009 - 11/01/2009
  81. Share the Love 2 - Summer Lovin': Australia, 15/02/2009
  82. Terrigal Towel: Australia, 07/03/2009 - 08/03/2009
  83. Eastern Regionals: Australia, 14/03/2009 - 15/03/2009
  84. Bra Cup: Australia, 05/04/2009
  85. 2009 Australian Ultimate Championship: Australia, 23/04/2009 - 26/04/2009
  86. The Ultimate Stampede III: Australia, 23/05/2009 - 24/05/2009
  87. Mid Winter Solstice: Australia, 21/06/2009
  88. Savage Sevens: Australia, 15/08/2009
  89. NSW Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 29/08/2009 - 30/08/2009
  90. Hills Hoist 2009: Australia, 20/09/2009
  91. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships 2009: Australia, 10/10/2009 - 12/10/2009
  92. Manly Summer Fling: Australia, 06/12/2009
  93. 21st "Blackjack" Melbourne Hat: Australia, 11/12/2009 - 12/12/2009
  94. Longest Day 2009: Australia, 20/12/2009
  95. Share the Love 3: Australia, 14/02/2010
  96. Eastern Regionals 2010: Australia, 13/03/2010 - 14/03/2010
  97. Bra Cup: Australia, 10/04/2010
  98. Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 24/04/2010 - 27/04/2010
  99. The Ultimate Stampede 4: Australia, 08/05/2010 - 09/05/2010
  100. Windmill Windup: Netherlands, 11/06/2010 - 13/06/2010
  101. Jürmalas Bite: Latvia, 19/06/2010 - 20/06/2010
  102. World Ultimate Club Championships: Czech Republic, 03/07/2010 - 10/07/2010
  103. UNSW IV: Australia, 22/08/2010
  104. Savage Sevens: Australia, 12/09/2010
  105. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 22/10/2010 - 24/10/2010
  106. Harry Potter Hat: Australia, 27/11/2010 - 28/11/2010
  107. Melbourne Hat: Australia, 11/12/2010 - 12/12/2010
  108. The Longest Day: Australia, 19/11/2010
  109. Australia Day Beach Ultimate Championships: Australia, 22/01/2011
  110. Share the Love 2011: Australia, 30/01/2011
  111. Eastern Regionals: Australia, 19/02/2011 - 20/02/2011
  112. Terrigal Towel: Australia, 05/03/2011 - 06/03/2011
  113. New Zealand Nationals: New Zealand, 09/04/2011 - 10/04/2011
  114. Sydney Uni IV: Australia, 29/05/2011
  115. Mid-Winter Solstice: Australia, 26/06/2011
  116. World Championships of Beach Ultimate: Italy, 21/08/2011 - 28/08/2011
  117. Sydney Indoor Tri-Series 2: Australia, 23/10/2011
  118. Gnarly 9s: Australia, 20/11/2011
  119. 23rd Melbourne Hat: Australia, 10/12/2011 - 11/12/2011
  120. Longest Day 2011: Australia, 18/12/2011
  121. Sydney Indoor Tri Series III: Australia, 14/01/2012
  122. Sydney Melbourne Open: Australia, 18/02/2012 - 19/02/2012
  123. Terrigal Towel XVII: Australia, 03/03/2012 - 04/03/2012
  124. Eastern Regionals: Australia, 10/03/2012 - 11/03/2012
  125. Wallflowers: Australia, 31/03/2012
  126. Division II Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 14/04/2012 - 15/04/2012
  127. Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 22/04/2012 - 25/03/2012
  128. Sydney Indoor Hat: Australia, 27/04/2012
  129. Sydney Uni IV: Australia, 05/05/2012
  130. Australian Beach National Championships: Australia, 19/05/2012 - 20/05/2012
  131. Sydney Mini Mini Ultimate Tournament: Australia, 14/07/2012
  132. Mid Winter Solstice: Australia, 22/07/2012
  133. Manila Spirits: Philippines, 17/11/2012 - 18/11/2012
  134. Melbourne Hat XXIV - Time Warp: Australia, 08/12/2012 - 09/12/2012
  135. The Longest Day: Australia, 23/12/2012
  136. DUFF Cup: Australia, 19/01/2013
  137. Share The Love 2013: Australia, 10/02/2013
  138. Eastern Regionals: Australia, 16/03/2013 - 17/03/2013
  139. BCI: Australia, 06/04/2013 - 07/04/2013
  140. Australian Ultimate Championships 2013: Australia, 25/04/2013 - 28/04/2013
  141. Indoor Crocs Fundraising Tournament: Australia, 30/06/2013 - 30/06/2013
  142. Dodos Dos Dias II: Australia, 10/08/2013 - 11/08/2013
  143. Midwinter Solstice: Australia, 18/08/2013 - 18/08/2013
  144. New Zealand Mixed Ultimate Championships: New Zealand, 15/11/2013 - 17/11/2013
  145. Gnarly 9s: Australia, 01/12/2013 - 01/12/2013
  146. Melbourne Hat XXV: Australia, 07/12/2013 - 08/12/2013
  147. The Longest Day: Australia, 22/12/2013
  148. Share the Love: Australia, 09/02/2014 - 09/02/2014
  149. Sydney-Melbourne Open: Australia, 22/02/2014 - 23/02/2014
  150. Eastern Regional Championships: Australia, 15/03/2014 - 16/03/2014
  151. Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 24/04/2014 - 27/04/2014
  152. Sydney Winter Series (June 2014): Australia, 15/06/2014 - 15/06/2014
  153. Dodos Dos Dias - Trias: Australia, 09/08/2014 - 10/08/2014
  154. Halibut XVIII: Australia, 23/08/2014 - 24/08/2014
  155. NSW Mixed Championships: Australia, 06/09/2014 - 07/09/2014
  156. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships 2014: Australia, 18/10/2014 - 20/10/2014
  157. New Zealand Mixed Ultimate Championships: New Zealand, 21/11/2014 - 23/11/2014
  158. Melbourne Hat 26 - The Alphabet Hat: Australia, 13/12/2014 - 14/12/2014
  159. The Longest Day: Australia, 21/12/2014
  160. Share the Love: Australia, 15/02/2015
  161. Eastern Regionals 2015: Australia, 07/03/2015 - 08/03/2015
  162. Bare Bones: Australia, 22/03/2015
  163. Division 2 Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 11/04/2015 - 12/04/2015
  164. Sydney Winter Series 1: Australia, 10/05/2015
  165. Australian Beach Ultimate Championships: Australia, 24/05/2015 - 25/05/2015
  166. DUFF Winter Series 2: Australia, 14/06/2015
  167. XEUCR-N: Estonia, 15/08/2015 - 16/08/2015
  168. Melbourne Hat: Australia, 12/12/2015 - 13/12/2015
  169. The Longest Day: Australia, 20/12/2015
  170. Newcastle Gold Cup: Australia, 30/01/2016 - 31/01/2016
  171. Sydney/Melbourne Open: Australia, 20/02/2016 - 21/02/2016
  172. Eastern Regionals: Australia, 12/03/2016 - 13/03/2016
  173. Bare Bones II: Australia, 20/03/2016
  174. Division 2 Australian Ultimate Championships: Australia, 09/04/2016 - 10/04/2016
  175. Sydney Golden Sands: Australia, 22/05/2016
  176. Australian Beach Ultimate Championships: Australia, 28/05/2016 - 29/05/2016
  177. The Gong Classic: Australia, 30/07/2016 - 31/07/2016
  178. Halibut: Australia, 20/08/2016 - 21/08/2016
  179. DUFF Winter Series 4: Australia, 14/08/2016
  180. NSW Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 03/09/2016 - 04/09/2016
  181. Australian Mixed Ultimate Championships: Australia, 21/10/2016 - 23/10/2016
  182. NZ Mixed Ultimate Championships: New Zealand, 19/11/2016 - 21/11/2016
  183. Melbourne Hat 28: Australia, 10/12/2016 - 11/12/2016

As a spectator, volunteer, or support crew

Tournaments by country

I've played in 14 countries.

  • Australia: 160
  • England: 1
  • Barbados: 1
  • Switzerland: 1
  • Singapore: 1
  • Finland: 3
  • Estonia: 4
  • Italy: 2
  • Lithuania: 1
  • Latvia: 2
  • Czech Republic: 2
  • Netherlands: 1
  • New Zealand: 4
  • Philippines: 1

Tournaments by year

  • 2002: 1
  • 2003: 16
  • 2004: 17
  • 2005: 15
  • 2006: 8
  • 2007: 11
  • 2008: 14
  • 2009: 16
  • 2010: 14
  • 2011: 12
  • 2012: 15
  • 2013: 12
  • 2014: 12
  • 2015: 10
  • 2016: 14